Design:
Gelander

Tworzenie stron internetowych Krakw

UK Passport Holder

China Business Visa

One of the following is required: (A scanned copy is acceptable)

1. Letter of invitation from the company to be visited in China, showing the applicants name and passport number, and must be signed or stamped.

This letter MUST:

  • Be printed on A4 letterhead paper
  • Include all contact details: email, phone, fax, address, company name
  • State the applicants details exactly as it appears in their passport: full name, passport number, date of birth, gender
  • State the relationship between the applicant and inviting company in China
  • State the applicants source of financial support whilst in China
  • State the date of issue (including year)
  • State the length of stay, number of entries, date of entry and sate of exit in China
  • State the pace and purpose of the visit
  • State the inviters name as per passport in Chinese characters
  • Bear the official company stamp (or company "chop" stamp with a copy of the Chinese Company Licence)
  • Be signed in Chinese characters
  • Be issued within the last 3 months
  • This can be a copy - email not accepted

OR

2. Letter of Duly Authorized Unit, obtained by the Chinese inviter through the Chinese local authority.

This letter MUST:

  • Be printed on A4 paper issued by a Duly Authorised Unit
  • State the date of issue (including year)
  • State the applicants date of birth
  • Bear the seal and signature of the inviting unit
  • Be issued within the last 3 months
  • This can be a copy - email not accepted

 

Please select what type of service you require (Standard 5-7 days or Express 72hrs).

 

Standard Business Visa for China:  Apply Online

72hr Express Business Visa for China:  Apply Online

Refine Search