Design:
Gelander

Tworzenie stron internetowych Krakw

China Business Visa

Doing Business in China

A Chinese Business Visa is for conferences, seminars and business discussions. If you have been invited to China for a meeting, an investigation, a lecture, to do business, scientific-technological and culture exchanges, short-term advanced studies or internship for a period of no more than six months. Then you will need to obtain a Chinese Business Visa. Please select your Nationality below to continue.

All buisness applicants must submit the following:

  • Passport MUST have at least 6 months before expiry, and have at least 2 blank pages (passport must not be damaged in any way)
  • Photocopy of the photo page of the applicant's passport
  • 1 x Passport sized photo in colour taken within the last 6 months
  • Letter of invitation from company to be visited in China OR Letter of invatation from the Chinese Foregin Ministry
  • Application form & Checklist (available as a download after purchase)
  • If you have previously obtained a Chinese Visa, you must supply a photocopy of the issued visa from your passport
  • If you were born in China you MUST submit a previous Chinese Visa or a current Chinese Passport
  • Scan the information page from their passport and current residence permit or id card (both sides) if Chinese

China Business Visas are issued at the discretion of the Chinese High Comission whose decision on the issuance of a buisiness visa is final and cannot be contested by China Visa Bureau.

For customers who are visiting The Canton Fair, call us for further information regarding your business visa requirements.

Standard Business Visa for China:  Apply Online

72hr Express Business Visa for China:  Apply Online

Refine Search