Design:
Gelander

Tworzenie stron internetowych Krakw

China Tourism Visa

Applicants wishing to travel to China on Holiday, visiting friends or family MUST obtain a China Tourist Visa. 

All tourist applicants must submit the following:

  • Passport MUST have at least 6 months before expiry, and have at least 2 blank pages (passport must not be damaged in any way)
  • Photocopy of the photo page of the applicant's passport
  • 1 x Passport sized photo in colour taken within the last 6 months
  • Full details of travel arrangements including: flight confirmation, hotel confirmation and if cruising, a detailed itineraty from the cruise/travel agency
  • Application form & Checklist (available as a download after purchase)
  • If you have previously obtained a Chinese Visa, you must supply a photocopy of the issued visa from your passport
  • If you were born in China you MUST submit a previous Chinese Visa or a current Chinese Passport
  • Scan the information page from their passport and current residence permit or id card (both sides) if Chinese

China Business Visas are issued at the discretion of the Chinese High Comission whose decision on the issuance of a buisiness visa is final and cannot be contested by China Visa Bureau.

 

Standard Tourist Visa for China:  Apply Online

72hr Express Tourist Visa for China:  Apply Online

Refine Search