Business Visa

China Business Visa

One of the following is required: (A scanned copy is acceptable)

1. Letter of invitation from the company to be visited in China, showing the applicants name and passport number, and must be signed or stamped.

This letter MUST:

  • Be printed on A4 letterhead paper
  • Include all contact details: email, phone, fax, address, company name
  • State the applicants details exactly as it appears in their passport: full name, passport number, date of birth, gender
  • State the relationship between the applicant and inviting company in China
  • State the applicants source of financial support whilst in China
  • State the date of issue (including year)
  • State the length of stay, number of entries, date of entry and sate of exit in China
  • State the pace and purpose of the visit
  • State the inviters name as per passport in Chinese characters
  • Bear the official company stamp (or company “chop” stamp with a copy of the Chinese Company Licence)
  • Be signed in Chinese characters
  • Be issued within the last 3 months
  • This can be a copy – email not accepted

OR

2. Letter of Duly Authorized Unit, obtained by the Chinese inviter through the Chinese local authority.

This letter MUST:

  • Be printed on A4 paper issued by a Duly Authorised Unit
  • State the date of issue (including year)
  • State the applicants date of birth
  • Bear the seal and signature of the inviting unit
  • Be issued within the last 3 months
  • This can be a copy – email not accepted

The Process

  1. Download our China Business Visa application pack
  2. Complete all the forms included and send to us along with your supporting documents
  3. Make payment via cheque, postal order or PayPal – all major cards accepted

Total Fee (10 working days processing) inc. VAT
£242.20

CRITERIA FOR APPLYING FOR A CHINESE TOURIST VISA

  • Your original Passport (valid for at least 6 months) with at least 2 blank visa pages
  • 1x Recent passport sized photo (Taken within the last 6 months)
  • 1x Completed application form
  • 1x Chinese Visa Declaration form – Signed and dated (yyyy-mm-dd).
  • A letter of invitation issued from the Chinese company on headed paper. This must contain the full name, passport number, date of visit, frequency and purpose (see example enclosed). This must be signed and stamped.
  • 1x Travel Visa Company client declaration form – signed and dated. Please make sure you sign BOTH declaration forms.

*Please note – do not apply more than 3 months before your proposed date of travel.

 

PLEASE NOTE:

  • Payable by Cheque, PayPal or Postal Order.
  • Cheques payable to The Travel Visa Company Ltd.

China Visa Bureau
Pall Mall Court,
61 – 67 King Street
Manchester M2 4PD
Tel: 0161 260 0335